HotelClubBD.com

  


Umra Visas
Hajj visa requirements
Licensed travel agency in
  Banglaesh for Hajj visa
Licensed travel agency in
  Banglaesh for Umra visa
Business visa requirements
Tourist visa requirements
Transit visa requirements
Family visa requirements
Religious visa requirements


APPLY FOR A
SAUDI ARABIA VISA
IN
BANGLADESH


Embassy of Saudi Arabia in Dhaka, Bangladesh
House No.5 (NE) L,
Road No. 83,
Gulshan-2,
Dhaka 1212, Bangladesh
Phone: 0088028829333-29,32,34- 0088028829125- 0088028829128
Fax: 0088028823616
E-mail: bdemb@mofa.gov.sa
Finding the right hotel just got a whole lot easier - hotelscombined.com

Saudi Arabia Visa Instructions

HAJJ & UMRA VISA REQUIREMENTS:

Umra Visas:

The Umrah season is from 1 Safar until Ramadan each year. Umrah visas are not valid for work or residence.


We would like to bring to all applicants’ attention that Umrah visas are granted gratis. Each applicant for an Umrah visa must apply through an authorized, licensed travel agency in Bangladesh. These agencies must have signed contract with Saudi companies or establishment to provide Umrah visas services. Umrah visas are not valid for work or residency.


  • Umrah visas are provided free of charge.
  • Umrah visas do not give the right to work or reside in the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia.
  • Each applicant for an Umrah visa must apply through a licensed travel agency in Bangladesh, which must have signed a contract with a Saudi company or establishment to provide Umrah visa services.

Hajj visa requirements:

  1. The applicant must have a passport with a validity of at least six (6) months and acceptable both for entry to Saudi Arabia and entry to the next destination; the passport should have at least two empty visa pages adjacent to each other.
  2. Each applicant must submit one (1) recent passport size color photograph with a white background. The photograph must be a full-face view in which the visa applicant is facing the camera directly. Side or angled views are NOT accepted.
  3. A completed application form filled-out with black ink or printed; the form must be signed and stamped by the authorized travel agency.
  4. The Mahram should write his complete information on the application forms of his spouse and children or any relative with whom he is traveling. He should also provide copies of marriage or birth certificates; if these documents were issued outside the US, he should then provide copies translated and notarized by a certified translation office.
  5. All women are required to travel for Umrah with a Mahram. Proof of kinship must be submitted with the application form. Women over the age of forty-five (45) may travel without a Mahram with an organized group, They must, however submits a no objection letter from her husband, son or brother authorizing her to travel for Umrah with the named group. This letter should be notarized.
  6. The applicant must be in possession of a non-refundable roundtrip ticket with confirmed reservations.
  7. The applicant must submit proof of vaccination for meningitis and ACYW135. For infants and children up to fifteen (15) years of age, a vaccination report is required for polio as well as meningitis and polio. Children over fifteen (15) years of age should present the same vaccinations requested for adults.
    1. meningitis and ACYW135.
    2. The seasonal (or common) flu, which should be taken two weeks before applying for the visa.
    3. The H1N1 flu, if a vaccine is made available before Hajj season, and should be taken two weeks before applying for the visa.
    4. Infants and children up to fifteen (15) years of age should provide a vaccination report for meningococcal and polio.
    5. Children above fifteen (15) years of age should present the same vaccinations requested for adults.
    6. Health experts advise the following groups to postpone their plans for Hajj and Umrah this year for their own safety: The elderly, the terminally ill, pregnant women, and children.
  8. Umrah visas will only be granted once the competent authorities in the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia have approved the applicant’s request.
  9. The validity of the Umrah visa is one month. The length of stay in the Kingdom will depend on the duration of the Umrah program chosen by the applicant.
  10. Any applicant visiting the Bangladesh who has legally spent more than two (2) months in Bangladesh may apply for an Umrah visa through an authorized travel agency.
  11. Women with Mahrams residing in the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia can apply for an Umrah visa provided that they include -- with their application -- proof of their relationship with the Mahram. They must also provide proof that they will be met at the port of entry once they arrive in the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia.
  12. Male applicants under the legal age of eighteen (18) will not be granted an Umrah visa if not accompanied by their family.
  13. If the applicant has converted to Islam, he/she should provide an Islamic certificate notarized by an Islamic Center.

For more information about licensed Saudi companies and different offers for performing Umrah and visiting Madinah, please visit the Ministry of Hajj’s website at www.hajinformation.com/

BUSINESS VISA REQUIREMENTS:


Passport Requirements: Original, signed passport valid for 6 months beyond stay in Saudi Arabia, with at least two adjacent blank visa page available for Saudi visa stamp and Saudi entry stamps. Amendment pages in the back of the passport are not suitable for a Saudi Arabia visa.

Saudi Arabian Visa Application Form: One original Saudi Arabia visa application per applicant properly completed and signed, plus one copy. Improperly completed Saudi Visa Application forms may delay the processing of your Saudi Arabian visa

Photo Requirements: One recent 2 x 2 passport type photograph, in color, front view and with a plain/light background.

Official Invitation from Saudi Arabia: Document certified by both the Saudi Chamber of Commerce and the Ministry of Foreign Affairs. The invitation should include inviting company's location and type of business. In addition, it must clearly state the applicant's name, nationality, position, length of visa, purpose of travel, and number of entries requested. The registration number of the host company will be printed on the invitation. No Chamber of Commerce certification is needed for invitations issued by a government company such as Saudi Aramco, SABIC, Saudi Arabian Airlines, Ma'aden, or the Saudi Arabian General Investment Authority.

Business Letter: Letter from employer or sponsoring company in the US, on company letterhead, introducing the applicant, indicating the applicant's employment status/position held in the company, and clearly stating the purpose of visit to Saudi Arabia. The business letter must also indicate who will be financially responsible for the applicant and must provide detailed contact information in Saudi Arabia.

Proof Of Departure: A computer generated flight itinerary from the airline or travel agency or copy of airline tickets is required. All emergency requests must be submitted with an itinerary or copy of tickets.

Other Requirements: Saudi Ministry of Foreign Affairs Enjaz Registration Form. After completing the registration it is extremely important to print a copy of the registration and payment confirmation pages to include with your application.

Saudi Arabia Visa Validity: Saudi visa validity is dependent on the the letter of invitation from Saudi Arabia provided with the visa application.

Saudi Arabian Visa Processing Time: A Saudi visa is usually processed in 4 to 7 business days after all materials, including signed enjaz forms.

Non-refundable tickets or reservations should not be purchased until all visas and passports are secured and in your possession.


Tourist VISA REQUIREMENTS:

Special Instructions: Saudi Arabia does not currently issue a visa for tourist travel. To visit family in Saudi Arabia, please see Family Visit visa instructions.

Transit TRAVEL REQUIREMENTS:

 

Passport Requirements: Original, signed passport valid for 6 months beyond stay, and with at least one blank visa page available for stamp(s).

Proof Of Departure: Confirmed onward airline ticket.

Other Requirements: Valid onward destination visas (if applicable).

Special Instructions: If traveler intends to pass through immigration, a visa may be required. Please confirm with your travel agent or airline to determine if the itinerary is for direct airside transit.

Family Visit VISA REQUIREMENTS:

Passport Requirements: Original, signed passport valid for 6 months beyond stay in Saudi Arabia, with at least two adjacent blank visa page available for Saudi visa stamp and Saudi entry stamps. Amendment pages in the back of the passport are not suitable for a Saudi Arabia visa.

Saudi Arabian Visa Application Form: One original Saudi Arabia visa application per applicant properly completed and signed, plus one copy. Improperly completed Saudi Visa Application forms may delay the processing of your Saudi Arabian visa.

Photo Requirements: One recent 2 x 2 passport type photograph, in color, front view and with a plain/light background.

Other Forms: Proof of kinship: for spouses, a copy of the marriage certificate; for children, a copy of the birth certificate.

Official Invitation from Saudi Arabia: A reference note showing the number and the date of the visa issued by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs or any of its branches in Jeddah or Dammam.

Proof Of Departure: For requests submitted in New York, a computer generated flight itinerary from the airline or travel agency or copy of airline tickets is required. All emergency requests must be submitted with an itinerary or copy of tickets.

Other Requirements: Saudi Ministry of Foreign Affairs Enjaz Registration Form. After completing the registration it is extremely important to print a copy of the registration and payment confirmation pages to include with your application.

Special Instructions: Visitors to the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia must abide by the country's Islamic laws and regulations and respect its society's values and traditions.

Religious VISA REQUIREMENTS:

Special Instructions: Each applicant for a religious visa must apply through a licensed travel agency which must present the Consulate with copies of "Accommodation Contacts" and a letter to the religious ministry in Saudi Arabia confirming that the travel agency has duly completed all requirements to qualify to assist applicants.

Compare hotel prices and find the best deal - HotelsCombined.com

Air Ticketing
Afghanistan Visa   Australia Visa   Austria Visa   Bangladesh Visa   Belgium Visa   Bhutan Visa   Brunei Visa   Canada Visa   China | Hong Kong Visa   Denmark Visa   Egypt Visa   Estonia Visa   Finland Visa   France Visa   Germany Visa   Greece Visa   Holy See (Vatican) Visa   Iceland Visa   India Visa   Indonesia Visa   Iran Visa   Iraq Visa   Italy Visa   Japan Visa   Libya Visa   Luxembourg Visa   Malaysia Visa   Malta Visa   Morocco Visa   Myanmar Visa   Nepal Visa   Netherlands Visa   Norway Visa   Pakistan Visa   Palestine Visa   Philippines Visa   Poland Visa   Portugal Visa   Qatar Visa   Russia Visa   Saudi Arabia Visa   Schengen Visa   Singapore Visa   Spain Visa   Sri Lanka Visa   Sweden Visa   Switzerland Visa   South Korea Visa   Thailand Visa   Turkey Visa   United Arab Emirates Visa   United Kingdom Visa United States of America Visa   Vietnam Visa  

Contact us | Webmail | Sitemap
Copyright © www.visainfobd.com
Developed & maintained by Wahid Uddin Mahmud